Litter/Dumping (garbage on public property) Archived

8731 S 259th St Kent, WA 98030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8964675

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property)

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Solid waste going up the hill at this location.

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Furniture
Q. Please provide a description and quantity of litter. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. Several truck loads
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. Yes, non-hazardous

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.