Traffic Signal Archived

Capitol Ave & Main St Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8964932

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The new lights put up at the corner of capitol ave and main street are broken from 3-8 pm traffic is backed up all the way past madison ave intersevtion and this is everyday and at night around 1030 both lights are at red no green or yellow both way traffic at constant red. The timer needs to be fixed for afternoon traffic and at night something goes wrong. And this has been going on for months now. I live on captol ave between
main and madison and between 3-8 it takes me 15 mins to get out of driveway and another 20 to make it to the light at main street. Please fix immediately

also asked...
Q. What intersection?
A. Main street and capitol ave
Q. What is the problem?
A. Delayed Light

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.