Traffic Complaints Archived

Detroit Mi 48205 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8964943

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Speeding and racing up and down the street near park where children play. Speed bumps/humps needed from 8-7 mile roads

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Stop sign violation
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. speed bumps/humps needed
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. Daily, but mostly late night.
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. more than one

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.