Street Sign Repair Archived

646–658 Sw Horne St Topeka 66606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8967878

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

118603

Tagged:

signs

Description

Road work ahead sign abandoned and laying on yard

also asked...
Q. May I have a name and contact number in case we need more information?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection what is the location of the sign? (20' south of se crn, etc.)
A. east side of road 200’ south of 6 and horne
Q. Which direction of travel is the sign for - north, south, east, west?
A. north
Q. What is wrong with the sign?
A. been laying there for 3 weeks
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Is the damaged sign a traffic or pedestrian hazard?
A. NO

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.