Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

820 Webster St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8967916

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Dead opossum (actually dead, not playing) in the middle of the road between Great Plain and Webster Park.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Middle of the road
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.