Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Potholes / Road Depression Acknowledged

7835 Causeway Blvd N St Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8969017

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

There are at least five potholes along Central Ave. on Treasure Island causeway before the TI bridge. This is considered St. Pete. These are on the west side heading toward the beach in both lanes.They have been there for at least nine months. I have reported it before. Please repair for the safely of your citizens.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. On Central Ave, between Park St. and the TI bridge, near 79th
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. There are huge holes that impact the safety of drivers every day. We drive on the road many times a day.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.