Health/Sanitary Code Issues Archived

317 Hollis St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8969254

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

I am a resident of Memorial House (317 Hollis St. Framingham). I am submitting this request as there has been an ongoing issue with many of the residents in my building not following the proper COVID safety protocols. Many of the residents ignore the signs and notices posted by the housing authority about wearing masks and avoiding gatherings in public areas. It has continued to cause me to feel unsafe when leaving my apartment. I have a disability and am high risk. Many of the residents gather in the evening time without wearing masks in the common areas that I need to walk by whenever I leave the building.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Residents Refusing to Follow Covid Safety Protocols

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.