Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights Archived

1037 Amber Ln Hoover, AL 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8969383

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the left turn signal leaving stadium trace village is too short. it only allows like 3 cars to turn at a time.

also asked...
Q. Is this a neighborhood decorative light? If so, Please contact your HOA or Alabama Power
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection address and cross streets if a Traffic LIght is out or malfunctioning.
A. No Answer Given
Q. NOTE: If a traffic signal is out of service and you are reporting after 4pm or on the weekend, please do not use My Hoover Connect and notify Hoover Police immediately at 205-822-5300
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.