Storm Drain Cleaning Open

24 Gordon St Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8972562

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Cleaning

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Spring Glen

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drains on both sides of the street are filled with leaves an dirt runoff from water company property. Currently the entire street is flooded over the curbs and close to covering the sidewalks. This is a reoccurring problem and needs to be addressed before we have the conditions to freeze in the winter.
It is also a traffic hazard at night .


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

I want to...