Park Issue Archived

3001–3277 W Jefferson Ave Detroit MI 48216, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8974550

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Description

A ton of raw food left on the table underneath a picnic shelter and a turkey in a swing.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Riverside
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Park Trash Pickup

3 Comments

  • Frankie (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged GSD - Park Development KF (Verified Official)

  • Closed GSD Grounds Maintenance - RE (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.