FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

1085 High St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8978065

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Sign is down, and it includes a stop sign

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Corner of Orange and High Streets
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Street Name Sign, Stop
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. Pole lying on ground
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.