Parks Greenway Service Archived

3909 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8978567

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Greenway Service

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

939847

Tagged:

bridge, bike concern

Description

This is located on Reedy Creek Trail on Meredith Campus. Wooden Bridge to the left of the Meredith main entrance. Rotted spot is a hazard to walkers, runners, bikes, and strollers. often hidden by leaves increasing the hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Hillsborough St and Meredith College

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.