Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Open

Willson St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8980336

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

With all the traffic backing up on Willson St for Covid testing, wouldn't it be a good idea to remove the bike barriers and allow all the additional cars to line up in that lane? Right now, once the lot is full, cars have no place to go. Creating an additional lane would help the traffic flow.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • JoeR (Registered User)

  • JoeR (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • JoeR (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • W A H (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...