Trash and Recycling Archived

10 Roxbury Rd New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8980435

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Trash and Recycling

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

These trash containers have been at the curb for many days. They are full of trash. Trash pick up day is Wednesday.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. See description.
Q. What is your pickup day?
A. December 02, 2020 12:00

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.