Other Archived

4001 12th St Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8983918

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8934900

Description

Hazard- Overgrown landscaping, vines, weeds, encroached over sidewalk on 40th creating a blind spot for traffic. From the stop sign at 12th St NE and 40th Ave, you can not see oncoming traffic to the East.


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.