Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Illegal Dumping of Trash Acknowledged

400 Ramona Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8986996

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Scheduled Trash Pickup issues

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The dumpster once located in the parking lot belonging to the Corona Mall (not Professional center) located south of our building, has been removed by the City. Since this occurred the tenants of the Corona Mall are using our dumpster on the east side of our building. We are being over-charged by Waste Mgt. because it is over-flowing with trash . I believe the City either needs to get their own dumpster again, or pay for half of our charges by Waste Management.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.