Streets: Street lighting Open

Jersey City Nj United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8987635

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Intermittently blinking during rain and also has open cover at the bottom

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. NA
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Flickering
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...