Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1523 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8991933

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

118700

Tagged:

trash

Description

Last violation was semi cleaned up and now starting all over again, misc trash, tires, scattered all around by alley that blows around the neighborhood, the full recycle bin with other than recycle that sh county wont pick up never was addressed. Hoarder appearance by house, complete eyesore to neighborhood. Owner does nothing except collect rent.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.