UNSAFE Intersection - remove pavement Archived

Robinhood And Brookland richmond, va Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

899727

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Sherwood Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219987

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

New Stop sign has made the intersection unsafe, Y road stop results in being unable to see oncoming traffic from Brookland Pk., The Y needs to be turned into grass and use the safe intersection which Tees into Brookland Park, Nearly impossible to see if a car is coming once come to a stop at intersection. Either return the Yield sign or remove the section of pavement so can see traffic.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.