Street Light Flickering Archived

57 Southgate Road Franklin, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

899819

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street Light goes on and off continually throughout evening/nighttime hours.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What house or building number is the pole near?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of pole is the light on?
A. Wood
Q. What is the problem?
A. Cycling - turns on and off

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.