Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

228 Pond St Randolph Town, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9002646

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is usually patched annually. It was horribly patched just before the winter. The patch was lifted (not smoothed at the edges at all), so was easily back to the same hole less than 2 months later with all the trucks passing over. Should be patched as soon as possible (hopefully a better job so it lasts longer). This particular hole is at the corner of 228 driveway, but the curbside in this whole area needs work.

also asked...
Q. Please provide location of Pothole
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it on public or private property? Please note: If located on private property, the property owner should be contacted, not the Town of Randolph.
A. Public
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.