Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

Arline St Worcester, MA, 01607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9012303

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

snow

Description

Unregistered vehicle on wrong side of street. Please tow this car so plows can clear the road!!

also asked...
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. Red kia Optima
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. Unregistered, wrong way, wrong side of road during declared parking ban
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. A week and a half

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.