Trash Carts in ROW Archived

775 3rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

901881

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

190 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

499398

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Carts loaded with trash continue to accumulate on streets in the Jack London district. These were parked in the bike lane on 3rd and on Market today. The carts on Market almost got clipped by trucks going to Howard Terminal. Isn't parking in bike lanes illegal? Where is the OPD?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Vivian Kahn (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Vivian Kahn (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.