Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Street signs Acknowledged

675 Palisado Ave Windsor CT 06095, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9018962

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Street signs

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Please let me know who I can contact to discuss the possibility of having permanent radar speed signs installed on Palisado Avenue. Police recently set up a portable radar trailer which appeared to significantly reduce the amount of speeding. Once the trailer was removed the speeding issue returned. Please feel free to have someone contact me directly at stimpy3756@gmail.com to discuss. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is involved?
A. Request for radar speed sign
Q. Please select the type of problem with the sign
A. Other (please describe in additional details/description)
Q. Is the sign post also missing or damaged?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Town of Windsor (Verified Official)

  • Bob Dinallo - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Karla Leroux - DPW (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Andrew Power - Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Andrew Power - Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Andrew Power - Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.