Codes Compliance Archived

2963 Dartmouth Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9020387

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

7 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6152875

Description

the number of objects piled on the front porch and in the front yard pose a threat to exiting the home safely. it would appear that the resident is a hoarder, so the problem likely needs not only code enforcement but also social services help.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.