Asphalt is breaking up Archived

917 N 3rd Avenue Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

902518

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1968 times

Neighborhood:

West University

Reported:

on

Description

On the west side of the street, the asphalt is breaking up by the driveway. This is mostly affecting bike traffic, but is becoming more of a problem as cars and bikes use this part of the street and more pieces of asphalt are coming loose.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.