Litter/Dumping (garbage on public property) Archived

615 1st Ave S Kent, WA 98032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9025983

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Other Agency Maintenance - Transfer

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large dumping site.

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Other Large Item
Q. Please provide a description and quantity of litter. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. Large dump site.
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. Unknown

10 Comments

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Ben (Registered User)

  • Breedt Production & Tooling (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

  • Breedt Production & Tooling (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.