Pothole Archived

632–644 Sw Horne St Topeka 66606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9030668

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

118876

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Multiple potholes in southbound lane of 600-800 blocks of SW Horne. Goes all the way to intersection of SW Horne St and SW 8th Ave

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. south outside both directions
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. NO

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.