Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

27 Harbor St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9035910

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Aside from the constant noise, traffic interruptions, lack of parking, and now not having any running water it might be helpful if the construction company or town would inform us of these things happening on a daily basis instead of constantly being surprised by major construction work disrupting our daily lives.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.