Tree Issue Open

152 Granville Road Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9036725

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Caller claims there are two city trees on the tree belt that have branches hanging that need to be removed. The first tree is directly next to the mailbox and the second tree is on the corner of Gramville and Southview.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...