Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Recycling Bin Not Collected Acknowledged

28 Mildred Ave Worcester, MA, 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9037019

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Neighbor and I left bins out and haven’t been collected. Work from home and watched other bins in the area be collected.

also asked...
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. Unsure
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. Yes
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. 05:30
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Thursday

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.