Drainage Maintenance/Repair - Public Property (catch basins, culverts, ditches, outfalls, storm drains) Archived

12012 Se 260th Pl Kent, WA, 98030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9037860

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Drainage Maintenance/Repair - Public Property (catch basins, culverts, ditches, outfalls, storm drains)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

267

Tagged:

drain problem

Duplicated By:

9041472, 9037868

Description

Drain inlet is set above grade and water ponds around it whenever it rains.

also asked...
Q. What needs attention?
A. Other- details provided in description field
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other- details provided in description field

12 Comments

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin - Ria (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kent, WA (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.