Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping/ Blight Acknowledged

1141 98th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490630

Issue ID:

903787

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

260 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

499465

Description

Blighted abandoned gas station.This is unbelieveible. How many City and County and State employees have driven by this. It takes months to create a mess like this.Large amounts of garbage, trash and ???. Graffiti ect. Trash blowing down the street. Impossible to miss!!!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.