Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Acknowledged

30 E Vaughn Ave Gilbert AZ 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9038323

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

923 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Young adults drifting and peeling out atop of the parking garage. Constant issues with speeding cars. A speed bump on each turn would correct the issue. Noise from cars with loud mufflers a constant problem as well for people who live at 36 E Vaughn as well as people who are at the restaurants. Please correct the issues.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • random_throwaway (Registered User)

  • Marc Barlow (Registered User)

  • gsjr (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • gsjr (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Jude Beasley (Registered User)

  • William Willard (Registered User)

  • William Willard (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.