Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

150 West Broadway Boston, MA 02127, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

903864

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

1346 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001009165

Tagged:

signs

Description

Missing bolt causing sign to bang in the wind and us upside down.

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. yes

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.