Illegal Dumping Archived

87th Ave OAKLAND, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

904018

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

620 times

Neighborhood:

Webster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

499489

Tagged:

trash

Description

A Pile of junk mattresses stoves & furniture was just dumped on 87th ave & G street between 7:00 pm and 8 pm 1/20/14 from the time I left my house to go to the store and come back.


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Grime equals crime (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • ALW (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Mary Forte (Registered User)

  • Grime equals crime (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Grime equals crime (Guest)

  • Dwayne (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.