Sidewalk Problem Archived

1431 Devonash Ln Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9041017

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

General Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8184

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Hello - A large and deep hole has developed adjacent to the gutter near my home. Due to the grass it's hard to see how large and deep it is in the attached picture. My fear is that one of the younger kids in my neighborhood will accidently step into the hole and get hurt. I'm reaching out in hopes that you can fill the hole or perhaps fix the gutter.

Thanks in advance for your help
David Cuttino
404-259-9434
dcuttino@yahoo.com


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.