Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

3517 15th St Detroit MI 48208, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9041310

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk sinking in

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. MLK and 15th
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 4 by 4

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.