Missed Trash Pick-up Archived

391 Atlantic St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9045422

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Missed Trash Pick-up

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash picked up are missed many time at this address. It seems it's intentional. The workers are avoiding large bulk to make it easier for their work at the cost of the resident's inconvenience and the hygienic situation.

also asked...
Q. What day is your normal pickup day?
A. Friday

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.