Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Open

216 Ferry St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9045897

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

oil is being allowed for years to washout into our streets. EPA rules require proper drainage with oil water separator for shops. why is this location still being allowed to pollute our neighborhood? old owner and now the new one.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.