Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

59 Pond Lane Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9047351

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

On the sidewalk on the corner in front of 59 Pond Lane there is a fairly deep pothole. This becomes artificially covered with leaves, making it a hazard for walkers, especially with the winter snows approaching. Please fill this in.

also asked...
Q. Please provide location of Pothole
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it on public or private property? Please note: If located on private property, the property owner should be contacted, not the Town of Randolph.
A. Public
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Shallow

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.