Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item Archived

7 Willson Rd Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9048173

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Duplicated By:

9048172

Description

old tire thrown into wetlands next to post with "no dumping" sign, see picture to see number on pole. can cameras be installed here?

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. old tire

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.