Lack of Sidewalks Archived

299 Elm St Enfield , Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

904899

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

2027 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

when crossing elm street from the condos to the Senior Center. you have a crosswalk, but when you get to the Senior Center Property you are forced to walk in the driveway because there is no sidewalk from Elm St up to the building. This is a dangerous situation for the eklderly and physically Handicappped


7 Comments

  • John Gurney (Guest)

  • W. Lee, Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • John Gurney (Guest)

  • W. Lee, Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Mary Lynne (Guest)

  • John Gurney (Guest)

  • Closed Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.