Sanitation Department Archived

532 43rd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9050685

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

9050667

Description

This debris is still in the alley. On 12/02, Sanitation reported pick up within 2 business days. On 12\08 and 12/11 it was again brought to the attention that debris was still in alley. Today is 12/14 and the photo was just taken:debris has not been picked up! Please remove this debris. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Wooden Deck discarded
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.