No resident Parking/ No Meters for visitors Archived

New St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9058972

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, bridge

Duplicated By:

9063912, 9059081

Description

There’s no city parking, handicap on this whole street! Then you can’t park at danehy park or fresh pond because of the fear getting towed at night.

Can we please get some resident (City of Cambridge) signs up or parking at danehy overnight?

I’m a elderly woman who can’t walk far looking for parking all the time.

Appreciated

Thank you!


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.