Acknowledged by: City of Orlando

Report a Broken or Missing Traffic Sign Acknowledged

3111 Formosa Ave Orlando, FL, 32804, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9061174

Submitted To:

City of Orlando

Category:

Potholes, Sidewalks, Flooding, Drain Polllution

Viewed:

435 times

Neighborhood:

College Park

Reported:

on

Description

SGL hit this storm drain with Heavy equipment and now when it rains debris build up causing water to flood the road.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please tell us if there is a landmark near the damaged/missing sign.
A. Storm Drain no Sign

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.