Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

250 Enfield St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9061199

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The old auto repair garage next to Taylor Rental is very run down, lots of abandoned cars, and trash everywhere. Can this be cleaned up?

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Vacant or Abandoned Structures, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mariella Garcia (Verified Official)

  • Concetta Arre (Registered User)

  • Jeremy Meade (Registered User)

  • Concetta Arre (Registered User)

  • Jeremy Meade (Registered User)

  • Jeremy Meade (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.