Other Archived

42 Autumn St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9066982

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

A white plow truck is plowing in my property. I asked him what he was doing and he said he had no place to put the snow and would come back to move it off the sidewalk. He has not come back as of now. The location is the intersection is Rosemont and Autumn st.


2 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.