Pushing snow into street Archived

C/O Canal Street & Foote Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

906713

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1427 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The snow removal crew at Monterey Place were shoveling and pushing the snow directly into Canal Street from the sidewalks, corners and driveways. This is illegal.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • JimsPlow (Guest)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.