Snow Removal on Rennell Ct Archived

520 Gregory St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9067716

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Needs Plowing

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Hi - I own and live on the property located at 518-520 Gregory St. My private driveway resides on a small street called Rennell Court and that street has not been plowed. My boyfriend works for UPS and was not able to make it to work today because he got stuck while attempting to leave the driveway. Please confirm if there's an ETA on when Rennell Court will be plowed.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.